Menus
2 courses for $30 Choose one appetizer and one entree
Appetizer
-
Soup Du Jour
Seasonal Soup of the Day
-
Crispy Candied Bacon Nuggies
Sweet and Sour Glaze, Pickled Shallots
-
Caesar Salad
Little Gem Lettuces, Creamy Caesar, Parmesan Served with Grilled Salmon or Chicken
-
Wedge Salad Spears
Little Gem, Blue Cheese, Bacon, Cherry Tomato, Pickled Shallot
-
Market Salad
Baby lettuce, Avocado, Grapefruit, Fennel, Crispy Seeds, Miso Orange Vinaigrette
-
Salmon Crispy Rice
Avocado, Furikake, Sesame, Scallion
-
Tuna Crispy Rice
Spicy Tuna & Togarashi
-
"Shrimp Toast" Crispy Rice
Yuzu aioli & Scallion
-
Steak Tartare Crispy Rice
Black Truffle, Walnut, Celery
Entree
Add Grilled Salmon or Chicken to any salad.-
Caesar Salad
Little Gem Lettuces, Creamy Caesar, Parmesan Served with Grilled Salmon or Chicken
-
Market Salad
Baby lettuce, Avocado, Grapefruit, Fennel, Crispy Seeds, Miso Orange Vinaigrette
-
Grilled Branzino
Sauce Vierge, Tomato Confit, Charred Broccolini
-
The Capon Classic
Smash Burger, Brioche Bun, Chophouse Sauce, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, American Cheese, Fries Add Patty $6
-
Hot Honey Fried Chicken Sandwich
Slaw, Pickles, Sweet & Spicy Mayo
Raw Bar
-
Oysters
-
Dressed
$20EAST COAST (4PC)Apple, celery, cider, chives WEST COAST (4PC) Pineapple ponzu, serrano chili, cilantro
-
Naked
$16Served with classic mignonette, cocktail sauce
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$26Yuzu dijonaise, cocktail sauce
-
Hamachi Sashimi
$24Fennel chili crisp, green olive, basil, shallots & lemon
-
Tuna Crudo
$26Pickled mushrooms, truffle, scallion
-
Chilled Crab Salad Lettuce Cups
$29Yuzu kosho aioli, tobiko, avocado
-
Chilled Shellfish Tower
$150Dressed East & West Coast Oysters Hamachi Sashimi Tuna Tiradito Chilled Crab Salad Lettuce Cups Shrimp Cocktail
Crispy Rice
-
Salmon
$23Avocado, Furikake, Sesame, Scallion
-
Tuna
$24Spicy tuna, togarashi
-
‘‘Shrimp Toast’’
$21Yuzu aioli, scallion
-
Steak Tartare
$35Black truffle, walnut, celery
Starters
Add Shrimp $22, Salmon $16, Chicken $12, Skirt Steak $29-
Soup Du Jour
$15"Ask your Server"
-
Market Salad
$21Baby lettuce, seasonal vegetables, avocado, grapefruit, fennel, crispy seeds, miso orange vinaigrette
-
Crispy Candied Bacon Nuggies
$23Sweet and sour glaze, pickled shallots
-
Frito Misto
$27Calamari, shrimp, pickled peppers, zucchini, lemon aioli
-
Grilled Spanish Octopus
$29Warm gigante beans, n’duja vinaigrette, pickled peppers
-
Hashbrowns & Caviar
$49Deviled egg yolk, big dollop of caviar, chives
-
Shrimp Scampi
$30Jumbo prawns, cherry tomato, chili, white wine, garlic, parsley
-
Fall Kale Salad
$20Delicata squash,roasted onions, pumpkin seeds, aged cheddar, mustard-shallot vinaigrette
Burgers & Sandos
All burgers and sandwiches are served with a choice of fries or a side salad-
The Chop House Burger
$30Capon's beef blend, brioche bun, chophouse sauce, caramelized onions, American cheese
-
The Capon Classic
$24Smash Burger, brioche bun, Chophouse sauce, lettuce, tomato,pickles, American cheese
-
Hot Honey Fried Chicken
$27Slaw, pickles, and bingo mayo
-
Shaved Prime Rib
$30Au jus, grilled ciabatta, horseradish cream
-
Capon's Tuna Burger
$30Pickled cucumber & yuzu mayo
Entrees & Big Salads
-
The Chicken Caesar
$29Crispy chicken milanese, little gem lettuces, creamy caesar, parmesan
-
Crying Tiger Beef Salad
$36Grilled and sliced marinated skirt steak, leafy greens, cucumber, tomato, mint, cilantro, shallots, peanuts, sweet and spicy Thai vinaigrette
-
Grilled Branzino
$35Served with a sauce vierge & tomato confit, olives, charred broccolini
-
Slow Roasted Salmon
$36Butternut squash, Brussels sprouts, oranges, fresh horseradish
-
Baked 2Lb Lobster
Roasted garlic, herb butter & garlic crumbs
Half $50
Whole $90
-
16 Oz Double Cut Duroc Pork Chop
$46Smothered in sweet & spicy pickled peppers
Steaks & Chops
All of our meat is sourced From Pat La Frieda & served with Capon's signature steak sauce-
Steak Frites
$376oz Skirt Steak, Crispy Fries & Baby Greens
-
Filet Mignon Au Poivre
$638oz Peppercorn Crusted Filet, Au Poivre Sauce, Whipped Potato
-
16 Oz Prime Ribeye
$78 -
16 Oz Prime Dry Aged NY Strip
$79
For the Table
-
32 Oz Tomahawk Ribeye - Prime Dry Aged
$192 -
22 Oz Wagyu Snake River Farms NY Strip
$200 -
38 Oz Porterhouse Prime Dry Aged
$198
Sides
-
Blistered Peppers
$15Sweet Baby Bells, Shishitos, Sea Salt, Furikake
-
Cacio e Pepe
$14Macaroni & Cheese
-
Creamed Spinach
$15 -
Charred Broccolini, Chiles, Garlic Breadcrumbs
$14 -
Onion Rings
$13 -
Crispy Fries
$10 -
Loaded Whipped Potato & Skins
$17 -
Truffle Disco Fries
$25 -
Crispy Brussels Sprouts, Bacon, Sherry-Cider reduction
$17
Sauces
$4 each-
Chimichurri
-
Au Poivre
-
Horseradish Cream
Bread Service
Warm Homemade Parmesan Crusted Foccacia, Whipped Ricotta, Hot Honey & Crispy Rosemary | $15Raw Bar
-
Dressed
$20EAST COAST (4PC)Apple, celery, cider, chives WEST COAST (4PC) Pineapple ponzu, serrano chili, cilantro
-
Naked
$16Served with classic mignonette, cocktail sauce
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$26Yuzu dijonnaise, cocktail sauce
-
Hamachi Sashimi
$24Fennel chili crisp, green olive, basil, shallots & lemon
-
Tuna Crudo
$26Pickled mushrooms, truffle, scallion
-
Chilled Crab Salad Lettuce Cups
$29Yuzu kosho aioli, tobiko, avocado
-
Chilled Shellfish Tower
$150Dressed East & West Coast Oysters Hamachi Sashimi Tuna Tiradito Chilled Crab Salad Lettuce Cups Shrimp Cocktail
Crispy Rice - 4 PC
-
Salmon
$23Avocado, Furikake, Sesame, Scallion
-
Tuna
$24Spicy tuna, togarashi
-
‘‘Shrimp Toast’’
$21Yuzu aioli, scallion
-
Steak Tartare
$35Black truffle, walnut, celery
Starters
-
Crispy Candied Bacon Nuggies
$23Sweet and sour glaze, pickled shallots
-
Fritto Misto
$27Calamari, shrimp, pickled peppers, zucchini, lemon aioli
-
Grilled Spanish Octopus
$29Warm gigante beans, n’duja vinaigrette, pickled peppers
-
Hashbrowns & Caviar
$49Deviled egg yolk, big dollop of caviar, chives
-
Lamb Chop Lollipops
$39Chimichurri & pomegranate molasses
-
Shrimp Scampi
$30Jumbo prawns, cherry tomato, chili, white wine, garlic, parsley
Salads
-
The Caesar
$19Little gem lettuce, garlic croutons, shaved parmesan
-
Wedge Salad Spears
$23Little gem, blue cheese, bacon, cherry tomato, pickled shallot
-
Market Salad
$21Baby lettuces, avocado, fennel, crispy seeds, miso orange vinaigrette
-
Fall Kale Salad
$20Delicata squash,roasted onions, pumpkin seeds, aged cheddar, mustard-shallot vinaigrette
Entrees
-
Slow Roasted Salmon
$36Butternut squash, Brussels sprouts, oranges, fresh horseradish
-
Whole Grilled Branzino
$55Butterflied, served with a sauce Vierge, tomato confit, olives
-
Baked Lobster
Roasted garlic & herb butter
Half $50
Whole $90
-
Chicken Parm
$38Pomodoro, basil, parmesan, burrata
-
The Chop House Burger
$32Capon's beef blend, brioche bun, chophouse sauce, caramelized onions, American cheese & crispy fries
Steaks & Chops
All of our meat is sourced From Pat La Frieda & served with Capon's signature steak sauce-
8 Oz Filet Mignon
$63 -
16 Oz Double Cut Duroc Pork Chop
$46Smothered in sweet & spicy pickled peppers
-
16 Oz Prime Ribeye
$78 -
16 Oz Prime NY Strip
$79
For the Table
-
32 Oz Tomahawk Ribeye - Prime Dry Aged
$192 -
38 Oz Porterhouse Prime Dry Aged
$198 -
22 Oz Wagyu Snake River Farms NY Strip
$200 -
Surf & Turf Fra Diavolo
$9210 Oz Rib 'Eye', Maine lobster, calabrian chili butter
Sides
-
Creamed Spinach
$15 -
Charred Broccolini, Chiles
$14Garlic breadcrumbs
-
Blistered Peppers
$15Sweet Baby Bells, Shishitos, Sea Salt, Furikake
-
Onion Rings
$13 -
Cacio e Pepe
$14Macaroni & Cheese
-
Crispy Brussels Sprouts, Bacon, Sherry-Cider reduction
$17
Sauces
$4 each-
Chimichurri
-
Au Poivre
-
Horseradish Cream
Potatoes
-
Crispy Fries
$10 -
Loaded Whipped Potato & Skins
$17 -
Truffle Disco Fries
$25
Speciality Cocktails
$22-
Banana Walnut Manhattan
Rittenhouse Rye, Monkey Shoulder Scotch, Nocino, Averna, Banana, Black Walnut bitters
-
Pineapple Cucumber Margarita
Lunazul Blanco Tequila, Chareau Aloe Vera, Pineapple, Cucumber, Lime, Tajin
-
Sparkling Sangria
Lucci Lambrusco, Brandy, Orange, Apple, Citrus
-
Mezcal Tangerine Sour
Su Casa Mezcal, Sarti Rosa, Campari, Tangerine, Lemon
-
Pineapple Coconut Bamboo
Planetary Coconut Rum, Amaro Nonino, Falernum, Pineau de Charentes, Pineapple
-
Amber Rush
Amber & Opal, Agave, Lemon
Martinis
$22-
Meyer Lemon Vesper
Bombay Murcian Gin, Grey Goose Citron Vodka, Cocchi Americano Vermouth, Le Moné Meyer Lemon Aperitif, Lemon Oil
-
Lychee Martini
Skyy Vodka, Elderflower Liquer, Lychee, Lemon
-
The Gibson
Tanqueray 10 gin, Vermouth Blend, Housemade Pickles
-
Pomegranate Martini
Ketel One Vodka, Pomegranate, dry vermouth
Zero Proof
-
Phoney Negroni
$12 -
Duche de Longueville, Sparkling Cider
$8 -
Pomegranate Sour
$15Aplos Arise, Pomegranate, Lemon, Mint
-
Cucumber Lychee Fizz
$15Aplos Ease, Lychee, Cucumber, Yuzu-Lime Soda
Vodka
-
Belvedere
$19 -
Grey Goose
$17 -
Grey Goose Citron
$17 -
Ketel One
$17 -
Skyy
$15 -
Tito’s
$16
Gin
-
Beefeater
$16 -
Bombay Murcian
$18 -
Bombay Sapphire
$16 -
Ford’s
$15 -
Gray Whale
$18 -
Hendricks
$18 -
Monkey 47
$20 -
Plymouth
$18 -
Silent Pool
$30 -
Tanqueray
$17 -
Tanqueray 10
$18
Tequila
-
Casa Dragones Blanco
$35 -
Casamigos Anejo
$24 -
Casamigos Blanco
$18 -
Casamigos Reposado
$22 -
Cincoro Anejo
$50 -
Cincoro Reposado
$38 -
Clase Azul Anejo
$120 -
Clase Azul Reposado
$55 -
Cuervo Familia XA
$60 -
Don Fulano Blanco
$20 -
Don Fulano Reposado
$25 -
Don Fulano Anejo
$34 -
Don Julio 1942
$45 -
Don Julio Blanco
$16 -
Don Julio Reposado
$23 -
Komos Anejo Cristalino
$38 -
Komos Anejo Reserva
$40 -
Komos Extra Anejo
$95 -
Komos Rosa Reposado
$40 -
Lalo
$20 -
Lobos Anejo
$28 -
Lobos Joven
$16 -
Lobos Reposdao
$20 -
Lunazul
$15
Mezcal
-
Del Maguey Chichicapa
$28 -
Del Maguey San Luis
$27 -
Siete Misterios Doba-Yej
$16 -
Su Casa
$15 -
Union El Viejo
$25 -
Vago Ensamble
$32 -
Vago Espadin
$15
Rum
-
Bacardi Superior
$15 -
Diplomatico Reserva
$18 -
Goslings
$12 -
Planteray Coconut
$16 -
Ron Zacapa
$18 -
Wray & Nephew
$14
Bourbon
-
Amber & Opal
$14 -
Angel’s Envy
$19 -
Basil Hayden’s
$16 -
Booker’s
$38 -
Bulleit
$15 -
Elijah Craig
$14 -
Four Roses
$12 -
Jack Daniel’s
$14 -
Knob Creek
$16 -
Maker’s Mark
$16 -
Michter’s
$20 -
Michter’s 10 year
$55 -
Old Fitzgerald 7 year
$25 -
Weller 12 year
$22 -
Weller Special Reserve
$18 -
Woodford
$16
Rye
-
Angel’s Envy
$27 -
Bulleit
$16 -
Knob Creek
$16 -
Michter’s
$20 -
Rittenhouse
$15 -
Sazerac
$16 -
Whistlepig 10 year
$32 -
Woodford
$16
Scotch
-
Ardbeg
$28 -
Balvenie 14 year
$35 -
Caol Ila
$28 -
Dewars
$16 -
Glenfiddich 12 year
$20 -
Glenlivet 12 year
$22 -
Glenmorangie 12 year
$18 -
Glenmorangie Signet
$80 -
Johnnie Walker Black
$14 -
Johnnie Walker Blue
$75 -
Lagavulin 16 year
$32 -
Laphroaig
$22 -
Macallan 12 year
$35 -
Monkey Shoulder
$18 -
Oban 14 year
$32 -
Macallan 15 year
$50
World Whisky
-
Hakushu
$60 -
Hibiki Harmony
$35 -
Jameson
$15 -
Red Breast 12 year
$28 -
Suntory Toki
$14 -
Teeling Small Batch
$18 -
Yamazaki 12 year
$60
Brandy
-
Coquerel
$12 -
El Gobernador Pisco
$14 -
Hennessy VS
$18 -
Hennessy XO
$70 -
Remy 1738
$25
Wine
Download PDFWines by The Glass
Champagne and Sparkling Wine
-
Cava, Caves Naveran, Brut, Spain 2023
$18 -
Champagne, Nicolas Feuillatte, Reserve Brut NV
$32 -
Sparkling Rosé, Filipa Pato ‘3B’ Bairrada, Portugal NV
$18 -
Lambrusco Reggiano Secco, Lucci, Emilia-Romagna NV
$17
White Wine
-
Pinot Grigio, Tiefenbrunner, Vigneti delle Dolomiti, Italy 2025
$17 -
Sauvignon Blanc, Pascal Jolivet 'Edition #2' Loire, Coteaux du Giennois, France 2022
$18 -
Riesling, Boundary Breaks 'OLN' Finger Lakes, New York 2024
$17 -
Sancerre, Domaine Serge Laloue, Loire, France 2025
$25 -
Chardonnay, Frank Family, Carneros, Napa, California 2024
$23 -
Chardonnay, Dumol, Russian River Valley, Sonoma, California 2024 (Coravin)
$30
Rosé & Orange
-
Mirabeau 'X' Coteaux d' Aix en Provence, France 2025
$17
Red Wine
-
Pinot Noir, Bethel Heights, Eola-Amity Hills, Willamette Valley, Oregon 2023
$24 -
Red Blend, Quinta de Saes, Dao, Portugal 2022
$19 -
Malbec, Decero 'Remolinos' Mendoza, Argentina 2022
$18 -
Cabernet Sauvignon, Scattered Peaks, Napa Valley, California 2023
$20 -
Cabernet Sauvignon, Robert Mondavi, Napa Valley, California 2022
$25 -
Cabernet Sauvignon, Hourglass 'HGIII' Napa Valley, California 2023 (Coravin)
$35
Dessert Wine
-
Taylor Fladgate LBV, Porto 2020
$15 -
Warre’s ‘Otima’ 20 year Tawny, Porto
$20 -
Inniskillen ‘Pearl’ Vidal Ice Wine, Niagra Peninsula, Canada 2024
$30 -
Royal Tokaji ‘5 Puttonyos’ Tokaj Hungary 2018
$30 -
Moscato d' Asti, La Spinetta 'Bricco Quaglia' Italy 2025 (375ml)
$25
Dessert
-
Espresso Martini Tiramisu
$16 -
Carrot Cake
$18 -
Capon's Sundae
$18All the fixins’
-
18 Layer Chocolate Fudge Cake
$18Chantilly cream
-
Basque Cheesecake
$18Summer berry compote
-
Warme Banana Pecan Bread Pudding
$29Serves 2-4 Vanilla ice cream & salted caramel (Only available at Dinner)